1990

Del Mar National Horse Show

Peruvian Paso Division

San Diego Peruvian Paso Horse Club

May 12 & 13, 1990

Del Mar Fairgrounds, Del Mar

Judge:  Douglas LaSota

  

Junior Showmanship
1
Mi Hermana
 
Jon & Lana Hadley
2
RDS La Petrolera
 
Beth & Judy Schnerk
3
Nubecita
 
Sabina Welch
4
Tecate
 
Rancho Libertad
5
Mi Poquita Queiera
 
Tracessa Welch
6
Don Juan Joven
 
Eileen Horwath
7
Salida del Sol
 
Robert & Beverly Walters
8
Terneza
 
Yolanda & Michael Welch
9
Nube Ceniza
 
Chandra Welch
       
Geldings, all Ages
1
Pecador
 
Bruce & Jane McDermott
2
*MSCRL Virrey
 
Petie Kern
3
JOR Atardecer
 
Michael & Gayle Wood
4
NR Nacarado
 
Joe Espinoza
5
Torbellino de Oro
 
Barbara Zonis
       
Mares, All Ages
1
Marea
 
Larry & Pamela Ernie
2
Sahara MSR
 
Rancho Santa Vicenta
3
Antarista MSR
 
Vivienne Lundquist
4
Mermelada MSR
 
Vivienne Lundquist
5
Dinastia MSR
 
Charlie & Juanita Brooks
6
Miss Peru
 
L & L Languis & J & L Hadley
       
Stallions, All Ages
1
Madrigal MSR
 
Vivienne Lundquist
2
Manolete RTA
 
Charlie & Juanita Brooks
3
Pensador
 
Michael & Gayle Wood
4
Dinamico MSR
 
Carolyn Walch & Debbie Dutton
       
Pleasure, Non Traditional Tack
1
Luna Creciente
 
Rancho Libertad
2
Tecate
 
Rancho Libertad
3
Celestina II
 
Edd & Melynda Curti
4
Nubecita
 
Sabina Welch
5
Repicante
 
Joe Espinoza
6
Coralito
 
Michael & Gayle Wood
       
Geldings, 3-4 years, Bozal
1
Imperio MSR
 
Charlie & Juanita Brooks
2
Apache RPR
 
Lynn McFadden
       
Fillies, 3-4 years, Bozal
1
*CFF Esplendor
 
Charlie & Juanita Brooks
2
Mi Hermana
 
Jon & Lana Hadley
3
Marea
 
Larry & Pamela Ernie
4
Miss Peru
 
L & L Languis & J & L Hadley
5
Evelina
 
David McNay
       
Colts, 3-4 years, Bozal
1
Dinamico MSR
 
Carolyn Walch & Debbie Dutton
2
RDS D'Artagnan
 
Rancho Santa Vicenta
3
RDS Don Corleone
 
Petie Kern
4
RDS Pan de Oro
 
Rancho Domingo
5
Pensador
 
Michael & Gayle Wood
       
Junior Reining
1
Nubecita
 
Sabina Welch
2
RDS La Petrolera
 
Beth & Judy Schnerk
3
Don Juan Joven
 
Eileen Horwath
4
Repicante
 
Joe Espinoza
5
Mi Poquita Queiera
 
Tracessa Welch
6
Tecate
 
Rancho Libertad
       
Senior Reining
1
MCD Vengador
 
Petie Kern
2
Luna Creciente
 
Rancho Libertad
3
Tecate
 
Rancho Libertad
4
Teo
 
David McNay
5
Pampero
 
William & Gisela Muhlhauser
6
Baltazar
 
Gene Savage
       
Junior Bareback Perrier
1
Don Juan Joven
 
Eileen Horwath
2
RDS La Petrolera
 
Beth & Judy Schnerk
3
Nubecita
 
Sabina Welch
4
Repicante
 
Joe Espinoza
5
Salida del Sol
 
Robert & Beverly Walters
6
Tecate
 
Rancho Libertad
7
Mi Poquita Queiera
 
Tracessa Welch
8
Terneza
 
Yolanda & Michael Welch
       
Stallions, 4-6, under Saddle, in Bit
1
RDS Embrujo
 
Shirley Ilcisin
2
Madrigal MSR
 
Vivienne Lundquist
3
H-S Resol
 
Ray & Doris DeNoon
4
RL Cacique
 
Robert & Beverly Walters
5
Dartanan
 
Mary Donald
6
El Regalo
 
Rancho Libertad
       
Stallions, 7+, under Saddle, in Bit
1
Britanico MSR
 
Vivienne Lundquist
2
RDS Me Llamo Peru
 
Rancho Domingo
3
*Dominguito
 
Valenzuela & Muhlhauser
4
Lancero Joven
 
Mountain Gate Ranch
5
Teo
 
David McNay
       
$250 Amateur Pleasure Stakes
1
H-S Resol
 
Ray & Doris DeNoon
2
Incitador
 
Ray & Doris DeNoon
3
Tecate
 
Rancho Libertad
4
Indigo MSR
 
Rancho de las Espuela & Mountain Gate Ranch
5
*MSCRL Virrey
 
Petie Kern
6
Pampero
 
William & Gisela Muhlhauser
       
Mares, 4-6, under Saddle, in Bit
1
Antarista MSR
 
Vivienne Lundquist
2
RDS Joanna
 
Rancho Domingo
3
Luna Creciente
 
Rancho Libertad
4
Alhambra MSR
 
Karl & Cori Baker / KCB Peruvians
 
 
 
 
Mares, 7+, under Saddle, in Bit
1
Mermelada MSR
 
Vivienne Lundquist
2
Sahara MSR
 
Rancho Santa Vicenta
3
Dinastia MSR
 
Charlie & Juanita Brooks
4
Duena de las Rosas
 
Catherine Yaskivich
5
Paolanita
 
Rancho Libertad
6
Palomita de Pabellon
 
William & Gisela Muhlhauser
       
Geldings, 4-6, under Saddle, in Bit
1
Pecador
 
Bruce & Janie McDermott
2
Sin Par
 
Jeanne Kotler
3
NR Nacarado
 
Joe Espinoza
4
MCD Vengador
 
Petie Kern
5
Universo
 
Ed & Sharon Galvez
6
*JOR Atardecer
 
Michael & Gayle Wood
 
 
 
 
Geldings, 7+, under Saddle, in Bit
1
*MSCRL Virrey
 
Petie Kern
2
Pampero
 
William & Gisela Muhlhauser
3
Don Juan Joven
 
Eileen Horwath
4
Tecate
 
Rancho Libertad
       
Trail
1
Tecate
 
Rancho Libertad
2
Nubecita
 
Sarina Welch
3
Luna Creciente
 
Rancho Libertad
4
Mi Poquita Queiera
 
Tracessa Welch
       
$250 Champagne Stakes
1
Tecate
 
Rancho Libertad
2
Incitador
 
Ray & Doris DeNoon
3
Don Juan Joven
 
Eileen Horwath
4
RDS La Petrolera
 
Beth & Judy Schnerk
5
Celestina II
 
Edd & Melynda Curti
6
Evita RPR
 
Anne Ryan
       
Juniors, Equitation
1
RDS La Petrolera
 
Beth & Judy Schnerk
2
Nubecita
 
Sabina Welch
3
Don Juan Joven
 
Eileen Horwath
4
Tecate
 
Rancho Libertad
5
Salida del Sol
 
Robert & Beverly Walters
6
Mi Poquita Queiera
 
Tracessa Welch
       
Geldings, Gait
1
*MSCRL Virrey
 
Petie Kern
2
NR Nacarado
 
Joe Espinoza
3
Pecador
 
Bruce & Janie McDermott
4
Tecate
 
Rancho Libertad
5
*JOR Atardecer
 
Michael & Gayle Wood
6
Patricio Hijo de Amigo SR
 
Dale Shimon
       
Mares, Gait
1
RDS Joanna
 
Rancho Domingo
2
Mermelada MSR
 
Vivienne Lundquist
3
Antarista MSR
 
Vivienne Lundquist
4
Alhambra MSR
 
Karl & Cori Baker / KCB Peruvians
5
Salida del Sol
 
Robert & Beverly Walters
6
SFT Davida
 
Steve & Fran Todd
 
 
 
 
Stallions, Gait
1
H-S Resol
 
Ray & Doris DeNoon
2
Madrigal MSR
 
Vivienne Lundquist
3
Incitador
 
Ray & Doris DeNoon
4
Mariano RDR
 
Ray & Nadine Smith
5
Britanico MSR
 
Vivienne Lundquist
6
Dartanan
 
Mary Donald
       
Pleasure Performance, Mares
1
Sahara MSR
 
Rancho Santa Vicenta
2
Luna Creciente
 
Rancho Libertad
3
Salida del Sol
 
Robert & Beverly Walters
4
Celestina II
 
Edd & Melynda Curti
5
Palomita de Pabellon
 
William & Gisela Muhlhauser
6
Paolanita
 
Rancho Libertad
       
Pleasure Performance, Stallions
1
H-S Resol
 
Ray & Doris DeNoon
2
Incitador
 
Ray & Doris DeNoon
3
Dartanan
 
Mary Donald
4
El Regalo
 
Rancho Libertad
5
Mariano RDR
 
Ray & Nadine Smith
6
RL Cacique
 
Robert & Beverly Walters
       
$250 Pleasure Stakes, Open
1
H-S Resol
 
Ray & Doris DeNoon
2
Nina de Antares
 
Jeanne Kotler
3
*MSCRL Virrey
 
Petie Kern
4
El Regalo
 
Rancho Libertad
5
Lancero Joven
 
Mountain Gate Peruvian Paso Ranch
6
Luna Creciente
 
Rancho Libertad
       
$250 Pleasure Stakes, Geldings
1
MCD Vengador
 
Petie Kern
2
Sin Par
 
Jeanne Kotler
3
Pecador
 
Bruce & Janie McDermott
4
Universo
 
Ed & Sharon Galvez
5
Pampero
 
William & Gisela Muhlhauser
6
Patricio Hijo de Amigo SR
 
Dale Shimon
       
Crystal
1
Amor de Abril
 
Catherine Yaskivich
       
Best Bozal Horse of Show
Best
Dinamico MSR
 
Carolyn Walch & Debbie Dutton
       
Champion & Reserve Champion Pleasure Performance Gelding
Champion
Sin Par
 
Jeanne Kotler
Reserve
MCD Vengador
 
Petie Kern
 
 
 
 
Champion & Reserve Champion Pleasure Performance Mare
Champion
Sahara MSR
 
Rancho Santa Vicenta
Reserve
Luna Creciente
 
Rancho Libertad
 
 
 
 
Champion & Reserve Champion Pleasure Performance Stallion
Champion
H-S Resol
 
Ray & Doris DeNoon
Reserve
Incitador
 
Ray & Doris DeNoon
 
 
 
 
Champion & Reserve Champion Luxury Gelding
Champion
*MSCRL Virrey
 
Petie Kern
Reserve
NR Nacarado
 
Joe Espinoza
       
Champion & Reserve Champion Breeding Mare
Champion
Antarista MSR
 
Vivienne Lundquist
Reserve
Sahara MSR
 
Rancho Santa Vicenta
       
Champion & Reserve Champion Breeding Stallion
Champion
H-S Resol
 
Ray & Doris DeNoon
Reserve
RDS Embrujo
 
Shirley Ilcisin

 

 

Home Page

 

Debbie Pye:  wepye@sbcglobal.net